Live Betting in Progress

Baje9 Sports Events – Bet on Live Matches, Win in Real Time

From cricket, football, and kabaddi to tennis and badminton — bet across 320+ sports markets on baje9. Pre-match or live in-play, everything you need is in one place.

0
Live Events Now
320+
Market
98%
Payout Rate
৳50
Minimum Bet
CricketBangladesh vs IndiaBAN 2.10
|
FootballMan City vs ArsenalCity 1.85
|
CricketPakistan vs AustraliaPAK 2.45
|
TennisDjokovic vs AlcarazDJO 1.65
|
FootballBarcelona vs Real MadridBAR 2.20
|
KabaddiPatna vs MumbaiPAT 1.95
|
CricketBPL: Rangpur vs DhakaRNG 2.05
|
FootballLiverpool vs ChelseaLIV 1.75
|
CricketBangladesh vs IndiaBAN 2.10
|
FootballMan City vs ArsenalCity 1.85
|
CricketPakistan vs AustraliaPAK 2.45
|
TennisDjokovic vs AlcarazDJO 1.65
|
FootballBarcelona vs Real MadridBAR 2.20
|
KabaddiPatna vs MumbaiPAT 1.95
|
CricketBPL: Rangpur vs DhakaRNG 2.05
|
FootballLiverpool vs ChelseaLIV 1.75
|
baje9

All Sports Markets

Sports Category

Bet on all major global and regional sports leagues at baje9. With a special focus on Bangladesh's home sports, we offer the best odds around.

BPL 2026
48 Markets
ICC World Cup
86 Markets
Premier League
65 Markets
La Liga
58 Markets
Pro Kabaddi League
32 Markets
ATP Tennis Tour
42 Markets

Choose a sport

All Sports

Cricket
18 Live
Football
32 Live
Kabaddi
4 Live
Tennis
9 Live
Basketball
6 Live
Badminton
3 Live
E-Sports
12 Live
Boxing
2 Live
Hockey
5 Live
Volleyball
3 Live
Live Matches 18 cricket matches in progress
BPL 2026 Live — 14.3 Overs
Rangpur Riders
128/4
14.3 Ovs
vs
95/3
12.0 Ovs
Dhaka Capitals
Rangpur to win1.75
Dhaka to Win2.10
Next Over 8+1.90
More 48 Market
ICC Champions Trophy Live — 2nd Innings
Bangladesh
245/7
45 Ovs
vs
188/5
38.2 Ovs
India
Bangladesh2.35
India1.65
6+ in the last over2.50
More 86 Market
Premier League Tonight 9:00 PM
Man City
vs
Arsenal
Tonight 9:00 PM | Etihad Stadium
City1.85
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.10
More 65 Market
La Liga Tomorrow 11:30 PM
Barcelona
vs
Real Madrid
Tomorrow 11:30 PM | Nou Camp
Barca2.20
Draw3.15
Real3.00
More 58 Market
Pro Kabaddi League Today at 7:30 PM
Patna Pirates
vs
Mumbai Messi
Today at 7:30 PM
Patna1.95
Draw5.00
Mumbai2.05
More 32 Market
ATP Australian Open Tomorrow at 4:00 PM
Djokovic
vs
Alcaraz
Tomorrow 4:00 PM | Melbourne Park
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.25
More than 3 sets1.80
More 42 Market
baje9
0 Live Events
0 Total Markets
0 Sports Type
0 Domestic Leagues
৳0Crore+ Daily Bets

Cricket Boost Offer — This Week!

Boosted odds on every Bangladesh international match — up to 20% more in returns. Exclusively on baje9.

Claim Bonus

Win More Together

Accumulator Bet Builder

Combine outcomes from multiple matches and your odds multiply — boosting the potential for bigger returns. Build an accumulator on baje9 with anywhere from 2 to 15 events.

Betslip (Sample)

BPL: Rangpur vs Dhaka
Rangpur to win
1.75
Premier League: Man City vs Arsenal
Man City to Win
1.85
ATP: Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djokovic to Win
1.65
Total Multiplier
5.34
Potential win on a ৳1,000 bet
৳5,340
Place This Bet

Accumulator Strategy

Smart Accumulator Tips

1

Keep it to 4–5 selections at most

The more selections in an accumulator, the lower your chances of winning. Keeping it to 2–5 selections strikes a good balance between potential return and probability.

2

Use Mixed Sports

Combining cricket and football means a bad day on one sport can be offset by the other.

3

Match with your favourite selections

Keeping all selections within odds of 1.5–2.5 gives you a well-balanced, value accumulator.

baje9 Accumulator Bonus

Win an accumulator with 5 or more selections and baje9 rewards you with an extra 10% bonus!

baje9

Why choose baje9

In Sports Betting Our Advantages

Real-Time In-Play
Odds update in real time throughout the match. Place the right bet at the right moment and big rewards are within reach.
Live Streaming
Watch live video streams and bet simultaneously on selected matches — exclusively for verified baje9 account holders.
Cash-Out Feature
baje9 lets you cash out part or all of your potential winnings before a match is over.
Statistics Dashboard
Head-to-head records, form guides, pitch reports, and live scores — all in one place for every match.
Mobile App
The full experience on Android and iOS — don't miss boosted odds via push notifications.
Fast Bet Settlement
Winnings land in your account within minutes of the final whistle.
Secure Transactions
Deposit and withdraw directly via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket — SSL-secured and completely safe.
Boosted Odds
Regular odds boosts on selected matches — returns that are 15–20% higher than other platforms.

Baje9 Sports Events – Bangladesh's ultimate betting destination for sports fans

People in Bangladesh love sport — cricket above all. baje9 Sports Betting was built to make that passion even more thrilling. Go beyond being a spectator: back your own analysis and predictions, and experience every match at a whole new level of excitement.

Cricket — Bangladesh's Game at Heart

Cricket betting on baje9 goes far beyond just picking a winner. Across tournaments like the BPL, IPL, ICC Champions Trophy, and Test series, you'll find hundreds of markets per event. From Match Winner and Toss to First Wicket, Runs in a Specific Over, Top Batter, and Top Wicket-Taker — you can place multiple bets on different markets within the same match.

Baje9 offers specially boosted odds on Bangladesh national team matches. For ICC events, Bangladesh odds run 15–20% higher than standard — a real edge for local bettors. When Bangladesh pulls off a major upset, those who backed them walk away with massive returns.

Football — The Thrill of Staying Up for the Match

Football is growing rapidly in popularity across Bangladesh — fans of the Premier League, La Liga, and the Champions League are now spread all over the country. On baje9, every match across these leagues offers 60+ markets.

One standout feature of baje9's football offering is the Asian Handicap market, which is hugely popular among bettors in Bangladesh. It removes the draw outcome entirely, reducing the risk of a losing bet. BTTS (Both Teams to Score) and Over/Under goal markets are also widely followed.

In-Play Betting — Catch the Moment as It Happens

Live betting on baje9 is one of the most exciting experiences the platform has to offer. You can place bets after a match has started, reacting to how things unfold as odds shift by the moment. In cricket, the game can turn around within 6 balls; in football, a single goal can change everything. Making the right call in this fast-paced environment can deliver far greater returns than a standard pre-match bet.

The baje9 app is purpose-built for in-play betting. You can follow live scores and place a bet with a single tap — no delays, no hassle.

Cash-Out — Take Control of Your Bet

Baje9 offers a Cash-Out feature that has become a favourite among many bettors. If you feel your bet is at risk before the match ends, you can sell it at its current value. Here's an example — say you placed a ৳1,000 bet on Rangpur at odds of 2.0. Midway through the match, Rangpur is ahead, but you're worried they might drop it late. Cashing out at that point could secure you ৳800–900 — getting your stake back plus a small profit.

Live Scores & Statistics

Baje9's Analysis section provides real-time updates on all ongoing matches. In cricket, scores refresh after every delivery; in football, you get instant notifications for goals, cards, and corners. Use this data to make smarter in-play betting decisions.

Live video streaming is available for selected matches, which are clearly marked on the page. A minimum account balance is required to access streams — this feature activates as soon as you join baje9.

Responsible Sports Betting

Baje9 always promotes responsible betting. Sports Betting is a skill- and knowledge-based form of entertainment, but it comes with no guarantees. Stick to your budget and never bet on impulse. Responsible Gaming Use the page to set your deposit or bet limits. Sports Betting should be enjoyable — that's baje9's promise.

baje9

Got Questions?

Sports Events FAQ

The easiest place to find promos and boosted odds on baje9 is Rewards page — where all active offers are displayed in one place. The Sports Events page also occasionally shows banners for featured matches. On offer updates: daily offers refresh every morning at 9:00 AM, and odds boosts for major matches are usually available 2–3 hours before kick-off. Keep push notifications enabled on the baje9 app and you'll be alerted the moment a new offer goes live — that's the easiest way to stay on top of it.

Placing an accumulator bet is straightforward. Log in to baje9 and head to the Sports Events page. Click any odds on any match and they'll be added to your betslip. Keep selecting odds from different matches — your total multiplier grows with every addition. Once you have 2 or more selections, the accumulator option appears automatically. Enter your stake and you'll see your potential return on screen. Confirm to complete your bet registration. Accumulators start from a minimum of ৳50, and you can add up to 15 selections.

Today's Matches baje9Bet on

Live matches, boosted odds, and fast payouts — register on baje9 and experience Sports Betting at its best.

বাংলা